Michael Filippelli: Youth
 
   

Hon. John J. Russo:
Public Service, Cuyahoga County


Cleveland Italian American Heritage Committee

Vincent T. Lombardo: Public Servant
​State of Ohio

Gina Vernaci: Arts & Culture

2021 Honorees

Holly DePompei Neubert:
​Individual


   

Maxim's Pizza: Business

Previous Honorees

         2013
        Tom Berardinelli
        Joseph Coreno
        Cristina DiFranco
        Angela DiFranco Talbort
        Elaine Scalzi Hopkins
        Joseph Miceli
        Rev. Martin Polito

        2012
        Anthony Gambatese
        Mary Verdi Fletcher
        Sandra Pianalto
        Luigi Ruggiero
        Judge Deborah J. Nicastro
        Antoinette Didato             


             2011
        Dominic Rapposelli
        Anthony Marotta
        Judge Donna Congeni Fitzsimmons
        Ernie LaManna
        Monica Johns


              2010

        Edward Tomba
        Lester Lagatta
        Orlando Baking Company
        Anita Marie Fini
        Aldo Filippelli


              2009

        Frank Piccirillo
        Judge Anthony J. Russo
        Claudia Di Bartolo
        Mike Catanzarite
        Sr. Cabrini Ferritto
        Basil M. Russo-Lifetime Achievement


              2008

        Joyce Mariani
        Jack Deleva
        Salvatore and Marie Calandra
        Tom Antonello
        Robert Fatica
        Umberto Fedeli
        Biagio Parente


              2007

        Gino Colage
        Anthony O. Calabrese
        Rose Zitiello
        Antonio DiIorio
        Jay Lucarelli



         2020

         Giovanni Castiglione
         Cavotta's Garden Center & Urban Farm
         Ann D'Amico
         Charles Giomuso
         Mirabile's Restaurant & Messina Bakery

         2019

         Benjamin DeRubertis, Sr.

         Mayor Frank G. Jackson
         Anthony Ianiro
         Carmen V. Messina
         Mama Catena Vino e' Cucina
         Serena Scaiola
         Rocco Scotti-Lifetime Achievement


         2018

        Thomas Cirincione
        Robert A. Lippucci
        George Leggiero
        Frank Sinito
        Mike Spina
        Matt Zone

         2017
         Aldo & Roberto Campellone
         Julius Ciaccia, Jr.
         Lorraine Dodero
         Billy Donato
         Gino Latessa
         Paul Sciria
-Lifetime Achievement

        2016

        Mario Ciano
        The DiFiore Family
        Frank Fiorilli
        Joe & Mary Frank-Lifetime Achievement


        
2015

        Andrea Annelli
        Vince Bertonaschi
        Pamela Dorazio Dean
        Judge Kenneth Rocco
        Angie Spitalieri

        2014

        Connie Sancetta
        Joe Marinucci
        Marcello Mellino